Round #1 - DE (All Places Fenced)
Round Seeding
Seed Name Rank Members Club(s) Status
1 Schermcentrum Amsterdam 15.001  Egmond, Dirk Jan - 3; Giacon, Daniel - 1; Jans Köhneke, Teun - 17; Rohlfs, Matthijs - 11  SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM 
2 Schermcentrum Noord 19.004  Kreiss, Tamas - 46; Post, Patrick - 10; Split, Olivier - 5; Zoons, Edo - 4  SCHERMCENTRUM NOORD 
3 HollandSchermen 40.007  Joemrati, Ashwan - 25; Jong, Olivier - 7; Moraru, Alexander - 34; Weber, Daan - 8  HOLLANDSCHERMEN 
4 En Cavant 75.014  Haas, Martijn - 14; Jainathsingh, Edgar - 15; Vries, Mees - 46  S.V. EN CAVANT 
5 Ter Weer 84.009  Dualeh, Quincy - 9; Matla, Alex - 46; Nonhebel, Floris - 29; Olie, Joep - 46  S.V. TER WEER 
6 Zaal Amsterdam Zuid 108.016  Kennedy, Juriaan - 46; Rijsenbrij, Hans - 16; Schmidt, Daan - 46; Vendrig, Wessel - 46  ZAAL AMSTERDAM ZUID 
Round Scores
Table of 8 (Pl. 1-8) Semi-Finals Finals  
       
(1) Schermcentrum Amsterdam
SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM
 
  (1) Schermcentrum Amsterdam
SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM
 
(8) -BYE-   
    (1) Schermcentrum Amsterdam
SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM
 
(5) Ter Weer
S.V. TER WEER
 
  45 - 29
[Match Details] 
  (4) Ter Weer
S.V. TER WEER
 
 
(4) En Cavant
S.V. EN CAVANT
 
45 - 41
[Match Details] 
 
    (1) Schermcentrum Amsterdam
SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM
 
(3) HollandSchermen
HOLLANDSCHERMEN
 
  45 - 13
[Match Details] 
  (3) HollandSchermen
HOLLANDSCHERMEN
 
   
(6) Zaal Amsterdam Zuid
ZAAL AMSTERDAM ZUID
 
45 - 19
[Match Details] 
   
    (2) HollandSchermen
HOLLANDSCHERMEN
 
 
(7) -BYE-    45 - 43
[Match Details] 
 
  (2) Schermcentrum Noord
SCHERMCENTRUM NOORD
 
 
(2) Schermcentrum Noord
SCHERMCENTRUM NOORD
 
   
   

Bronze Medal  
   
(4) Ter Weer
S.V. TER WEER
 
  (3) Schermcentrum Noord
SCHERMCENTRUM NOORD
 
(3) Schermcentrum Noord
SCHERMCENTRUM NOORD
 
45 - 17
[Match Details] 
   

Table of 4 (Pl. 5-8) Table of 2 (Pl. 5-6)  
     
(8) -BYE- 
  (5) En Cavant
S.V. EN CAVANT
 
(5) En Cavant
S.V. EN CAVANT
 
 
    (5) Zaal Amsterdam Zuid
ZAAL AMSTERDAM ZUID
 
(6) Zaal Amsterdam Zuid
ZAAL AMSTERDAM ZUID
 
  45 - 37
[Match Details] 
  (6) Zaal Amsterdam Zuid
ZAAL AMSTERDAM ZUID
 
 
(7) -BYE-     
   

Table of 8 (Pl. 1-8), bout #2 of 4
# En Cavant TS Score Score TS Ter Weer #
6 Jainathsingh, Edgar 5 5 4 4 Dualeh, Quincy 3
5 Haas, Martijn 5 10 4 0 Matla, Alex 1
4 Vries, Mees 5 15 10 6 Nonhebel, Floris 2
6 Jainathsingh, Edgar 5 20 14 4 Olie, Joep R
4 Vries, Mees 3 23 24 10 Dualeh, Quincy 3
5 Haas, Martijn 7 30 29 5 Nonhebel, Floris 2
4 Vries, Mees 5 35 32 3 Olie, Joep R
6 Jainathsingh, Edgar 5 40 39 7 Nonhebel, Floris 2
5 Haas, Martijn 1 41 45 6 Dualeh, Quincy 3
      D41 V45      
Ref:  Weide, Rick  SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM
Table of 8 (Pl. 1-8), bout #3 of 4
# Zaal Amsterdam Zuid TS Score Score TS HollandSchermen #
3 Rijsenbrij, Hans 4 4 5 5 Weber, Daan 6
1 Vendrig, Wessel 2 6 10 5 Jong, Olivier 5
2 Kennedy, Juriaan 5 11 15 5 Moraru, Alexander 4
1 Vendrig, Wessel 2 13 20 5 Weber, Daan 6
3 Rijsenbrij, Hans 4 17 25 5 Moraru, Alexander 4
2 Kennedy, Juriaan 0 17 30 5 Jong, Olivier 5
R Schmidt, Daan 1 18 35 5 Joemrati, Ashwan R
2 Kennedy, Juriaan 1 19 40 5 Weber, Daan 6
3 Rijsenbrij, Hans 0 19 45 5 Jong, Olivier 5
      D19 V45      
Ref:  Smit, Henk  S.V. HEERENLEED
Semi-Finals, bout #1 of 2
# Ter Weer TS Score Score TS Schermcentrum Amsterdam #
6 Matla, Alex 0 0 5 5 Egmond, Dirk Jan 3
5 Dualeh, Quincy 2 2 10 5 Jans Köhneke, Teun 1
4 Olie, Joep 1 3 15 5 Rohlfs, Matthijs 2
6 Matla, Alex 0 3 20 5 Jans Köhneke, Teun 1
4 Olie, Joep 6 9 25 5 Egmond, Dirk Jan 3
5 Dualeh, Quincy 6 15 30 5 Rohlfs, Matthijs 2
4 Olie, Joep 4 19 35 5 Jans Köhneke, Teun 1
6 Matla, Alex 0 19 40 5 Rohlfs, Matthijs 2
5 Dualeh, Quincy 10 29 45 5 Giacon, Daniel R
      D29 V45      
Ref:  Smit, Henk  S.V. HEERENLEED
Semi-Finals, bout #2 of 2
# Schermcentrum Noord TS Score Score TS HollandSchermen #
3 Split, Olivier 5 5 3 3 Weber, Daan 6
1 Post, Patrick 2 7 10 7 Jong, Olivier 5
2 Zoons, Edo 8 15 13 3 Moraru, Alexander 4
1 Post, Patrick 5 20 16 3 Weber, Daan 6
3 Split, Olivier 5 25 16 0 Moraru, Alexander 4
R Kreiss, Tamas 5 30 23 7 Jong, Olivier 5
1 Post, Patrick 4 34 28 5 Joemrati, Ashwan R
2 Zoons, Edo 6 40 38 10 Weber, Daan 6
3 Split, Olivier 3 43 45 7 Jong, Olivier 5
      D43 V45      
Ref:  Weide, Rick  SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM
Finals, bout #1 of 1
# HollandSchermen TS Score Score TS Schermcentrum Amsterdam #
6 Weber, Daan 2 2 4 4 Giacon, Daniel 3
5 Jong, Olivier 0 2 10 6 Egmond, Dirk Jan 1
4 Moraru, Alexander 0 2 15 5 Rohlfs, Matthijs 2
6 Weber, Daan 3 5 20 5 Egmond, Dirk Jan 1
R Joemrati, Ashwan 1 6 25 5 Giacon, Daniel 3
5 Jong, Olivier 2 8 30 5 Rohlfs, Matthijs 2
R Joemrati, Ashwan 1 9 35 5 Egmond, Dirk Jan 1
6 Weber, Daan 1 10 40 5 Rohlfs, Matthijs 2
5 Jong, Olivier 3 13 45 5 Giacon, Daniel 3
      D13 V45      
Ref:  Smit, Henk  S.V. HEERENLEED
Table of 2 (Pl. 5-6), bout #1 of 1
# Zaal Amsterdam Zuid TS Score Score TS En Cavant #
3 Rijsenbrij, Hans 5 5 2 2 Haas, Martijn 6
1 Vendrig, Wessel 5 10 4 2 Jainathsingh, Edgar 5
2 Schmidt, Daan 5 15 10 6 Vries, Mees 4
1 Vendrig, Wessel 4 19 20 10 Haas, Martijn 6
3 Rijsenbrij, Hans 6 25 22 2 Vries, Mees 4
2 Schmidt, Daan 5 30 27 5 Jainathsingh, Edgar 5
1 Vendrig, Wessel 5 35 27 0 Vries, Mees 4
R Kennedy, Juriaan 5 40 36 9 Haas, Martijn 6
3 Rijsenbrij, Hans 5 45 37 1 Jainathsingh, Edgar 5
      V45 D37      
Ref:  Hopstaken, Louis  SCHERMCLUB DEN BOSCH
Ref:  Middelveld, Remco  PERSOONLIJK LIDMAATSCHAP
Bronze Medal, bout #1 of 1
# Schermcentrum Noord TS Score Score TS Ter Weer #
6 Split, Olivier 5 5 4 4 Dualeh, Quincy 3
5 Zoons, Edo 5 10 4 0 Nonhebel, Floris 1
4 Post, Patrick 5 15 4 0 Olie, Joep 2
6 Split, Olivier 5 20 4 0 Nonhebel, Floris 1
4 Post, Patrick 5 25 5 1 Dualeh, Quincy 3
5 Zoons, Edo 5 30 6 1 Olie, Joep 2
4 Post, Patrick 5 35 10 4 Nonhebel, Floris 1
6 Split, Olivier 5 40 10 0 Olie, Joep 2
5 Zoons, Edo 5 45 17 7 Dualeh, Quincy 3
      V45 D17      
Ref:  Middelveld, Remco  PERSOONLIJK LIDMAATSCHAP
Ref:  Smit, Henk  S.V. HEERENLEED

Final Results
Event finished at 3:32 PM
Place Name Club(s) Members
1 Schermcentrum Amsterdam SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM  Egmond, Giacon, Jans Köhneke, Rohlfs 
2 HollandSchermen HOLLANDSCHERMEN  Joemrati, Jong, Moraru, Weber 
3 Schermcentrum Noord SCHERMCENTRUM NOORD  Kreiss, Post, Split, Zoons 
4 Ter Weer S.V. TER WEER  Dualeh, Matla, Nonhebel, Olie 
5 Zaal Amsterdam Zuid ZAAL AMSTERDAM ZUID  Kennedy, Rijsenbrij, Schmidt, Vendrig 
6 En Cavant S.V. EN CAVANT  Haas, Jainathsingh, Vries