Round #1 - DE
Round Seeding
Seed Name Rank Members Club(s) Status
1 Schermcentrum Amsterdam 12.001  Courtay, Astrid - 7; Dhuique-Hein, Aliya - 8; Erven Garcia, Saskia - 4; Rentier, Eline - 1  SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM 
2 ASSV Esprit 44.01  Chapanova, Aleksandrina - 10; Ion, Georgia - 17; Mens, Marieke - 17  ASSV ESPRIT 
3 Don Quichote 49.015  Obster, Ellen - 15; Ophorst, Ashley - 17; Westerhoff, Amber - 17  NSSV DON QUICHOTE 
4 Ter Weer 51.017  Bezemer, Charlotte - 17; Brouwer, Jantien - 17; Kabanova, Natalia - 17; Schipper, Agnes - 17  S.V. TER WEER 
Round Scores
Semi-Finals Finals  
     
(1) Schermcentrum Amsterdam
SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM
 
  (1) Schermcentrum Amsterdam
SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM
 
(4) Ter Weer
S.V. TER WEER
 
45 - 13
[Match Details] 
    (1) Schermcentrum Amsterdam
SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM
 
(3) Don Quichote
NSSV DON QUICHOTE
 
  45 - 7
[Match Details] 
  (2) ASSV Esprit
ASSV ESPRIT
 
 
(2) ASSV Esprit
ASSV ESPRIT
 
45 - 35
[Match Details] 
 
   

Fence-off for Third  
   
(4) Ter Weer
S.V. TER WEER
 
  (3) Ter Weer
S.V. TER WEER
 
(3) Don Quichote
NSSV DON QUICHOTE
 
45 - 36
[Match Details] 
   

Semi-Finals, bout #1 of 2
# Ter Weer TS Score Score TS Schermcentrum Amsterdam #
6 Schipper, Agnes 0 0 5 5 Erven Garcia, Saskia 3
5 Bezemer, Charlotte 1 1 10 5 Dhuique-Hein, Aliya 1
4 Kabanova, Natalia 2 3 15 5 Courtay, Astrid 2
6 Schipper, Agnes 3 6 20 5 Dhuique-Hein, Aliya 1
4 Kabanova, Natalia 2 8 25 5 Rentier, Eline R
5 Bezemer, Charlotte 2 10 30 5 Courtay, Astrid 2
4 Kabanova, Natalia 3 13 35 5 Dhuique-Hein, Aliya 1
R Brouwer, Jantien 0 13 40 5 Courtay, Astrid 2
5 Bezemer, Charlotte 0 13 45 5 Rentier, Eline R
      D13 V45      
Ref:  Spierenburg, Rick  ASSV ESPRIT
Semi-Finals, bout #2 of 2
# ASSV Esprit TS Score Score TS Don Quichote #
3 Chapanova, Aleksandrina 5 5 1 1 Obster, Ellen 6
1 Mens, Marieke 5 10 8 7 Ophorst, Ashley 5
2 Ion, Georgia 5 15 9 1 Westerhoff, Amber 4
1 Mens, Marieke 5 20 13 4 Obster, Ellen 6
3 Chapanova, Aleksandrina 5 25 18 5 Westerhoff, Amber 4
2 Ion, Georgia 5 30 22 4 Ophorst, Ashley 5
1 Mens, Marieke 4 34 28 6 Westerhoff, Amber 4
2 Ion, Georgia 6 40 35 7 Obster, Ellen 6
3 Chapanova, Aleksandrina 5 45 35 0 Ophorst, Ashley 5
      V45 D35      
Ref:  Hopstaken, Louis  SCHERMCLUB DEN BOSCH
Finals, bout #1 of 1
# ASSV Esprit TS Score Score TS Schermcentrum Amsterdam #
3 Chapanova, Aleksandrina 0 0 5 5 Rentier, Eline 6
1 Mens, Marieke 0 0 10 5 Erven Garcia, Saskia 5
2 Ion, Georgia 3 3 15 5 Courtay, Astrid 4
1 Mens, Marieke 0 3 20 5 Rentier, Eline 6
3 Chapanova, Aleksandrina 2 5 25 5 Dhuique-Hein, Aliya R
2 Ion, Georgia 1 6 30 5 Erven Garcia, Saskia 5
1 Mens, Marieke 1 7 35 5 Dhuique-Hein, Aliya R
2 Ion, Georgia 0 7 40 5 Rentier, Eline 6
3 Chapanova, Aleksandrina 0 7 45 5 Erven Garcia, Saskia 5
      D7 V45      
Ref:  Hopstaken, Louis  SCHERMCLUB DEN BOSCH
Fence-off for Third, bout #1 of 1
# Don Quichote TS Score Score TS Ter Weer #
6 Obster, Ellen 0 0 5 5 Kabanova, Natalia 3
5 Ophorst, Ashley 8 8 10 5 Brouwer, Jantien 1
4 Westerhoff, Amber 0 8 15 5 Bezemer, Charlotte 2
6 Obster, Ellen 1 9 20 5 Brouwer, Jantien 1
4 Westerhoff, Amber 4 13 25 5 Kabanova, Natalia 3
5 Ophorst, Ashley 2 15 30 5 Bezemer, Charlotte 2
4 Westerhoff, Amber 7 22 33 3 Schipper, Agnes R
6 Obster, Ellen 11 33 40 7 Bezemer, Charlotte 2
5 Ophorst, Ashley 3 36 45 5 Kabanova, Natalia 3
      D36 V45      
Ref:  Spierenburg, Rick  ASSV ESPRIT

Final Results
Event finished at 12:58 PM
Place Name Club(s) Members
1 Schermcentrum Amsterdam SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM  Courtay, Dhuique-Hein, Erven Garcia, Rentier 
2 ASSV Esprit ASSV ESPRIT  Chapanova, Ion, Mens 
3 Ter Weer S.V. TER WEER  Bezemer, Brouwer, Kabanova, Schipper 
4 Don Quichote NSSV DON QUICHOTE  Obster, Ophorst, Westerhoff