Round #1 - DE (All Places Fenced)
Round Seeding
Seed Name Rank Members Club(s) Status
1 ASSV Esprit 19.003  Doorakkers, Dirk - 3; Gardenier, David - 6; Markus, Bence - 10; Terleth, Yoram - 25  ASSV ESPRIT 
2 Surtout 32.007  Bouwman, Dirk-Jan - 14; Faas, Quinton - 11; Goedhart, Mike - 17; Goossens, Robbert - 7  S.V. SURTOUT 
3 Don Quichote 36.002  Brand, Jan - 29; Godfrey, Danny - 29; Roesink, Béla - 2; Speelman, Nico - 5  NSSV DON QUICHOTE 
4 Schermcentrum Amsterdam 39.001  Hagen, Timon - 29; Obdeijn, Bente - 1; Oskamp, Anton - 29; Schaafsma, Bote - 9  SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM 
5 Delft Fencing Club 64.012  Ghafari Tabrizi, Ali - 29; Plantinga, Teun - 23; Vancso, André - 12; Weber, Noel - 29  S.V. DELFT FENCING CLUB 
6 Pallós 66.013  Berg, Melle - 29; Diemen de Jel, Michiel - 13; Nunen, Maarten - 29; Smit, Evert Jan - 24  S.V. PALLÓS 
7 Schermcentrum Noord 87.029  Boggia, Jarno - 29; Kreiss, Tamas - 29; Vermeulen, Olof - 29; Vries, Oscar - 29  SCHERMCENTRUM NOORD 
8 Porthos 87.029  Bergman, Daan - 29; Bleeker, Alex - 29; Kemenade, Mees - 29  S.V. PORTHOS 
Round Scores
Table of 8 (Pl. 1-8) Semi-Finals Finals  
       
(1) ASSV Esprit
ASSV ESPRIT
 
  (1) ASSV Esprit
ASSV ESPRIT
 
(8) Porthos
S.V. PORTHOS
 
45 - 18
[Match Details] 
    (1) Schermcentrum Amsterdam
SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM
 
(5) Delft Fencing Club
S.V. DELFT FENCING CLUB
 
  45 - 33
[Match Details] 
  (4) Schermcentrum Amsterdam
SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM
 
 
(4) Schermcentrum Amsterdam
SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM
 
45 - 35
[Match Details] 
 
    (1) Surtout
S.V. SURTOUT
 
(3) Don Quichote
NSSV DON QUICHOTE
 
  45 - 41
[Match Details] 
  (3) Don Quichote
NSSV DON QUICHOTE
 
   
(6) Pallós
S.V. PALLÓS
 
45 - 24
[Match Details] 
   
    (2) Surtout
S.V. SURTOUT
 
 
(7) Schermcentrum Noord
SCHERMCENTRUM NOORD
 
  45 - 26
[Match Details] 
 
  (2) Surtout
S.V. SURTOUT
 
 
(2) Surtout
S.V. SURTOUT
 
45 - 13
[Match Details] 
 
   

Bronze Medal  
   
(4) ASSV Esprit
ASSV ESPRIT
 
  (3) Don Quichote
NSSV DON QUICHOTE
 
(3) Don Quichote
NSSV DON QUICHOTE
 
45 - 33
[Match Details] 
   

Table of 4 (Pl. 5-8) Table of 2 (Pl. 5-6)  
     
(8) Porthos
S.V. PORTHOS
 
  (5) Delft Fencing Club
S.V. DELFT FENCING CLUB
 
(5) Delft Fencing Club
S.V. DELFT FENCING CLUB
 
45 - 19
[Match Details] 
    (5) Delft Fencing Club
S.V. DELFT FENCING CLUB
 
(6) Pallós
S.V. PALLÓS
 
  45 - 23
[Match Details] 
  (6) Schermcentrum Noord
SCHERMCENTRUM NOORD
 
 
(7) Schermcentrum Noord
SCHERMCENTRUM NOORD
 
45 - 42
[Match Details] 
 
   

Table of 2 (Pl. 7-8)  
   
(8) Porthos
S.V. PORTHOS
 
  (7) Pallós
S.V. PALLÓS
 
(7) Pallós
S.V. PALLÓS
 
45 - 43
[Match Details] 
   

Table of 8 (Pl. 1-8), bout #1 of 4
# Porthos TS Score Score TS ASSV Esprit #
3 Bleeker, Alex 3 3 5 5 Doorakkers, Dirk 6
1 Kemenade, Mees 4 7 10 5 Gardenier, David 5
2 Bergman, Daan 0 7 15 5 Terleth, Yoram 4
1 Kemenade, Mees 0 7 20 5 Doorakkers, Dirk 6
3 Bleeker, Alex 1 8 25 5 Terleth, Yoram 4
2 Bergman, Daan 2 10 30 5 Markus, Bence R
1 Kemenade, Mees 5 15 35 5 Terleth, Yoram 4
2 Bergman, Daan 0 15 40 5 Doorakkers, Dirk 6
3 Bleeker, Alex 3 18 45 5 Markus, Bence R
      D18 V45      
Ref:  Vandenberk, Florian 
Table of 8 (Pl. 1-8), bout #2 of 4
# Schermcentrum Amsterdam TS Score Score TS Delft Fencing Club #
3 Obdeijn, Bente 5 5 2 2 Ghafari Tabrizi, Ali 6
1 Oskamp, Anton 4 9 10 8 Weber, Noel 5
2 Schaafsma, Bote 6 15 11 1 Vancso, André 4
1 Oskamp, Anton 5 20 13 2 Plantinga, Teun R
3 Obdeijn, Bente 5 25 14 1 Vancso, André 4
2 Schaafsma, Bote 5 30 26 12 Weber, Noel 5
1 Oskamp, Anton 5 35 28 2 Vancso, André 4
2 Schaafsma, Bote 5 40 33 5 Plantinga, Teun R
3 Obdeijn, Bente 5 45 35 2 Weber, Noel 5
      V45 D35      
Ref:  Van Strijthem, Laurent 
Table of 8 (Pl. 1-8), bout #3 of 4
# Pallós TS Score Score TS Don Quichote #
3 Diemen de Jel, Michiel 4 4 5 5 Speelman, Nico 6
1 Berg, Melle 1 5 10 5 Roesink, Béla 5
2 Smit, Evert Jan 5 10 15 5 Godfrey, Danny 4
1 Berg, Melle 0 10 20 5 Speelman, Nico 6
3 Diemen de Jel, Michiel 10 20 25 5 Godfrey, Danny 4
2 Smit, Evert Jan 0 20 30 5 Roesink, Béla 5
1 Berg, Melle 1 21 35 5 Godfrey, Danny 4
2 Smit, Evert Jan 2 23 40 5 Speelman, Nico 6
3 Diemen de Jel, Michiel 1 24 45 5 Roesink, Béla 5
      D24 V45      
Ref:  Middelveld, Remco  PERSOONLIJK LIDMAATSCHAP
Table of 8 (Pl. 1-8), bout #4 of 4
# Surtout TS Score Score TS Schermcentrum Noord #
6 Bouwman, Dirk-Jan 5 5 0 0 Boggia, Jarno 3
5 Goossens, Robbert 5 10 1 1 Vries, Oscar 1
4 Faas, Quinton 5 15 1 0 Vermeulen, Olof 2
6 Bouwman, Dirk-Jan 5 20 3 2 Vries, Oscar 1
4 Faas, Quinton 5 25 5 2 Kreiss, Tamas R
5 Goossens, Robbert 5 30 7 2 Vermeulen, Olof 2
R Goedhart, Mike 5 35 7 0 Vries, Oscar 1
6 Bouwman, Dirk-Jan 5 40 7 0 Vermeulen, Olof 2
5 Goossens, Robbert 5 45 13 6 Kreiss, Tamas R
      V45 D13      
Ref:  Buitenhuis, Marleen  S.V. PORTHOS
Semi-Finals, bout #1 of 2
# Schermcentrum Amsterdam TS Score Score TS ASSV Esprit #
3 Obdeijn, Bente 5 5 3 3 Doorakkers, Dirk 6
1 Oskamp, Anton 5 10 9 6 Terleth, Yoram 5
2 Schaafsma, Bote 5 15 12 3 Gardenier, David 4
1 Oskamp, Anton 5 20 13 1 Doorakkers, Dirk 6
3 Obdeijn, Bente 5 25 17 4 Gardenier, David 4
2 Schaafsma, Bote 5 30 19 2 Terleth, Yoram 5
1 Oskamp, Anton 5 35 21 2 Gardenier, David 4
2 Schaafsma, Bote 5 40 27 6 Doorakkers, Dirk 6
3 Obdeijn, Bente 5 45 33 6 Terleth, Yoram 5
      V45 D33      
Ref:  Middelveld, Remco  PERSOONLIJK LIDMAATSCHAP
Semi-Finals, bout #2 of 2
# Surtout TS Score Score TS Don Quichote #
6 Goedhart, Mike 5 5 3 3 Roesink, Béla 3
5 Goossens, Robbert 5 10 3 0 Godfrey, Danny 1
4 Bouwman, Dirk-Jan 5 15 11 8 Speelman, Nico 2
6 Goedhart, Mike 5 20 14 3 Godfrey, Danny 1
4 Bouwman, Dirk-Jan 5 25 16 2 Roesink, Béla 3
5 Goossens, Robbert 5 30 17 1 Speelman, Nico 2
4 Bouwman, Dirk-Jan 5 35 20 3 Godfrey, Danny 1
6 Goedhart, Mike 5 40 24 4 Speelman, Nico 2
5 Goossens, Robbert 5 45 26 2 Roesink, Béla 3
      V45 D26      
Ref:  Buitenhuis, Marleen  S.V. PORTHOS
Finals, bout #1 of 1
# Surtout TS Score Score TS Schermcentrum Amsterdam #
6 Goedhart, Mike 4 4 5 5 Obdeijn, Bente 3
5 Goossens, Robbert 4 8 10 5 Hagen, Timon R
4 Faas, Quinton 2 10 15 5 Schaafsma, Bote 2
6 Goedhart, Mike 10 20 18 3 Hagen, Timon R
R Bouwman, Dirk-Jan 5 25 24 6 Obdeijn, Bente 3
5 Goossens, Robbert 5 30 27 3 Schaafsma, Bote 2
R Bouwman, Dirk-Jan 5 35 34 7 Oskamp, Anton 1
6 Goedhart, Mike 4 39 40 6 Schaafsma, Bote 2
5 Goossens, Robbert 6 45 41 1 Obdeijn, Bente 3
      V45 D41      
Ref:  Van Strijthem, Laurent 
Table of 4 (Pl. 5-8), bout #1 of 2
# Delft Fencing Club TS Score Score TS Porthos #
3 Weber, Noel 5 5 1 1 Kemenade, Mees 6
1 Ghafari Tabrizi, Ali 5 10 5 4 Bleeker, Alex 5
2 Plantinga, Teun 5 15 9 4 Bergman, Daan 4
1 Ghafari Tabrizi, Ali 5 20 9 0 Kemenade, Mees 6
3 Weber, Noel 5 25 9 0 Bergman, Daan 4
2 Plantinga, Teun 5 30 12 3 Bleeker, Alex 5
1 Ghafari Tabrizi, Ali 5 35 14 2 Bergman, Daan 4
2 Plantinga, Teun 5 40 16 2 Kemenade, Mees 6
3 Weber, Noel 5 45 19 3 Bleeker, Alex 5
      V45 D19      
Ref:  Vandenberk, Florian 
Table of 4 (Pl. 5-8), bout #2 of 2
# Schermcentrum Noord TS Score Score TS Pallós #
6 Boggia, Jarno 3 3 5 5 Diemen de Jel, Michiel 3
5 Kreiss, Tamas 7 10 7 2 Berg, Melle 1
4 Vermeulen, Olof 5 15 8 1 Nunen, Maarten 2
6 Boggia, Jarno 5 20 11 3 Berg, Melle 1
4 Vermeulen, Olof 5 25 21 10 Diemen de Jel, Michiel 3
5 Kreiss, Tamas 5 30 22 1 Nunen, Maarten 2
4 Vermeulen, Olof 5 35 29 7 Berg, Melle 1
6 Boggia, Jarno 5 40 39 10 Nunen, Maarten 2
5 Kreiss, Tamas 5 45 42 3 Diemen de Jel, Michiel 3
      V45 D42      
Ref:  Van Strijthem, Laurent 
Table of 2 (Pl. 5-6), bout #1 of 1
# Schermcentrum Noord TS Score Score TS Delft Fencing Club #
6 Boggia, Jarno 2 2 5 5 Weber, Noel 3
5 Kreiss, Tamas 3 5 10 5 Plantinga, Teun 1
4 Vries, Oscar 2 7 15 5 Ghafari Tabrizi, Ali 2
R Vermeulen, Olof 6 13 20 5 Plantinga, Teun 1
4 Vries, Oscar 0 13 25 5 Weber, Noel 3
5 Kreiss, Tamas 6 19 30 5 Ghafari Tabrizi, Ali 2
4 Vries, Oscar 0 19 35 5 Plantinga, Teun 1
R Vermeulen, Olof 2 21 40 5 Ghafari Tabrizi, Ali 2
5 Kreiss, Tamas 2 23 45 5 Weber, Noel 3
      D23 V45      
Ref:  Buitenhuis, Marleen  S.V. PORTHOS
Bronze Medal, bout #1 of 1
# Don Quichote TS Score Score TS ASSV Esprit #
3 Roesink, Béla 5 5 3 3 Doorakkers, Dirk 6
1 Godfrey, Danny 4 9 10 7 Terleth, Yoram 5
2 Speelman, Nico 6 15 13 3 Markus, Bence 4
1 Godfrey, Danny 5 20 18 5 Doorakkers, Dirk 6
3 Roesink, Béla 5 25 20 2 Markus, Bence 4
2 Speelman, Nico 5 30 26 6 Terleth, Yoram 5
1 Godfrey, Danny 5 35 30 4 Gardenier, David R
2 Speelman, Nico 5 40 33 3 Doorakkers, Dirk 6
3 Roesink, Béla 5 45 33 0 Terleth, Yoram 5
      V45 D33      
Ref:  Van Strijthem, Laurent 
Table of 2 (Pl. 7-8), bout #1 of 1
# Pallós TS Score Score TS Porthos #
3 Diemen de Jel, Michiel 5 5 0 0 Kemenade, Mees 6
1 Nunen, Maarten 3 8 10 10 Bleeker, Alex 5
2 Smit, Evert Jan 7 15 14 4 Bergman, Daan 4
1 Nunen, Maarten 4 19 20 6 Kemenade, Mees 6
3 Diemen de Jel, Michiel 6 25 24 4 Bergman, Daan 4
2 Smit, Evert Jan 5 30 26 2 Bleeker, Alex 5
1 Nunen, Maarten 2 32 35 9 Bergman, Daan 4
2 Smit, Evert Jan 4 36 40 5 Kemenade, Mees 6
3 Diemen de Jel, Michiel 9 45 43 3 Bleeker, Alex 5
      V45 D43      
Ref:  Middelveld, Remco  PERSOONLIJK LIDMAATSCHAP

Final Results
Event finished at 5:30 PM
Place Name Club(s) Members
1 Surtout S.V. SURTOUT  Bouwman, Faas, Goedhart, Goossens 
2 Schermcentrum Amsterdam SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM  Hagen, Obdeijn, Oskamp, Schaafsma 
3 Don Quichote NSSV DON QUICHOTE  Brand, Godfrey, Roesink, Speelman 
4 ASSV Esprit ASSV ESPRIT  Doorakkers, Gardenier, Markus, Terleth 
5 Delft Fencing Club S.V. DELFT FENCING CLUB  Ghafari Tabrizi, Plantinga, Vancso, Weber 
6 Schermcentrum Noord SCHERMCENTRUM NOORD  Boggia, Kreiss, Vermeulen, Vries 
7 Pallós S.V. PALLÓS  Berg, Diemen de Jel, Nunen, Smit 
8 Porthos S.V. PORTHOS  Bergman, Bleeker, Kemenade