Round #1 - DE
Round Seeding
Seed Name Rank Members Club(s) Status
1 Schermclub Den Bosch 10.001  Boone, Kelly - 1; Jong, Cheryl - 3; Tulen, Lola - 8; Wijn, Day - 6  SCHERMCLUB DEN BOSCH 
2 Robbschermen 46.004  Berends, Carmen - 9; Kardol, Klaartje - 33; Kroese, Roos - 4; Schie, Maaike - 33  S.V. ROBBSCHERMEN 
3 Schermacademie Zaïr 52.014  Franck, Sanne - 33; Putten, Nathalie - 14; Terzopoulos, Marlies - 17; Veen, Ynet - 21  SCHERMEN ROTTERDAM ZAÏR 
4 SC Amsterdam 55.002  Bavelaar, Anne - 20; Erven Garcia, Saskia - 33; Rentier, Eline - 33; Tulen, Carmel - 2  SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM 
Round Scores
Semi-Finals Finals  
     
(1) Schermclub Den Bosch
SCHERMCLUB DEN BOSCH
 
  (1) SC Amsterdam
SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM
 
(4) SC Amsterdam
SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM
 
45 - 27
[Match Details] 
    (1) SC Amsterdam
SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM
 
(3) Schermacademie Zaïr
SCHERMEN ROTTERDAM ZAÏR
 
  45 - 37
[Match Details] 
  (2) Robbschermen
S.V. ROBBSCHERMEN
 
 
(2) Robbschermen
S.V. ROBBSCHERMEN
 
45 - 43
[Match Details] 
 
   

Fence-off for Third  
   
(4) Schermclub Den Bosch
SCHERMCLUB DEN BOSCH
 
  (3) Schermclub Den Bosch
SCHERMCLUB DEN BOSCH
 
(3) Schermacademie Zaïr
SCHERMEN ROTTERDAM ZAÏR
 
45 - 23
[Match Details] 
   

Semi-Finals, bout #1 of 2
# SC Amsterdam TS Score Score TS Schermclub Den Bosch #
6 Tulen, Carmel 5 5 3 3 Boone, Kelly 3
5 Erven Garcia, Saskia 5 10 3 0 Tulen, Lola 1
4 Rentier, Eline 5 15 10 7 Jong, Cheryl 2
6 Tulen, Carmel 5 20 11 1 Tulen, Lola 1
4 Rentier, Eline 5 25 15 4 Boone, Kelly 3
5 Erven Garcia, Saskia 5 30 18 3 Jong, Cheryl 2
4 Rentier, Eline 5 35 20 2 Wijn, Day R
6 Tulen, Carmel 5 40 22 2 Jong, Cheryl 2
5 Erven Garcia, Saskia 5 45 27 5 Boone, Kelly 3
      V45 D27      
Ref:  Van Strijthem, Laurent 
Semi-Finals, bout #2 of 2
# Robbschermen TS Score Score TS Schermacademie Zaïr #
6 Berends, Carmen 5 5 2 2 Franck, Sanne 3
5 Kroese, Roos 5 10 5 3 Veen, Ynet 1
4 Kardol, Klaartje 5 15 13 8 Putten, Nathalie 2
6 Berends, Carmen 5 20 16 3 Veen, Ynet 1
4 Kardol, Klaartje 3 23 25 9 Franck, Sanne 3
5 Kroese, Roos 7 30 28 3 Terzopoulos, Marlies R
4 Kardol, Klaartje 1 31 35 7 Veen, Ynet 1
6 Berends, Carmen 7 38 40 5 Terzopoulos, Marlies R
5 Kroese, Roos 7 45 43 3 Franck, Sanne 3
      V45 D43      
Ref:  Obster, Ellen  NSSV DON QUICHOTE
Finals, bout #1 of 1
# Robbschermen TS Score Score TS SC Amsterdam #
3 Kroese, Roos 3 3 5 5 Tulen, Carmel 6
1 Schie, Maaike 1 4 10 5 Erven Garcia, Saskia 5
2 Berends, Carmen 10 14 14 4 Rentier, Eline 4
R Kardol, Klaartje 3 17 14 0 Tulen, Carmel 6
3 Kroese, Roos 8 25 20 6 Rentier, Eline 4
2 Berends, Carmen 3 28 29 9 Erven Garcia, Saskia 5
R Kardol, Klaartje 2 30 35 6 Rentier, Eline 4
2 Berends, Carmen 3 33 40 5 Tulen, Carmel 6
3 Kroese, Roos 4 37 45 5 Erven Garcia, Saskia 5
      D37 V45      
Ref:  Obster, Ellen  NSSV DON QUICHOTE
Fence-off for Third, bout #1 of 1
# Schermacademie Zaïr TS Score Score TS Schermclub Den Bosch #
6 Veen, Ynet 3 3 5 5 Boone, Kelly 3
5 Franck, Sanne 1 4 10 5 Tulen, Lola 1
4 Putten, Nathalie 5 9 15 5 Jong, Cheryl 2
6 Veen, Ynet 2 11 20 5 Tulen, Lola 1
4 Putten, Nathalie 0 11 25 5 Boone, Kelly 3
5 Franck, Sanne 4 15 30 5 Jong, Cheryl 2
R Terzopoulos, Marlies 2 17 35 5 Wijn, Day R
6 Veen, Ynet 3 20 40 5 Jong, Cheryl 2
5 Franck, Sanne 3 23 45 5 Boone, Kelly 3
      D23 V45      
Ref:  Van Strijthem, Laurent 

Final Results
Event finished at 1:08 PM
Place Name Club(s) Members
1 SC Amsterdam SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM  Bavelaar, Erven Garcia, Rentier, Tulen 
2 Robbschermen S.V. ROBBSCHERMEN  Berends, Kardol, Kroese, Schie 
3 Schermclub Den Bosch SCHERMCLUB DEN BOSCH  Boone, Jong, Tulen, Wijn 
4 Schermacademie Zaïr SCHERMEN ROTTERDAM ZAÏR  Franck, Putten, Terzopoulos, Veen